2019 Startlist

We are super pleased to present you with all the registrations for the 2019 race. Currently we have a total of 211 registrations (75 160KM, 95 100KM, 41 50KM). The following countries are participating in the 2019 race: Austria, Australia, Belgium, Canada, Switzerland, Germany, Denmark, Spain, France, Hong Kong, Hungary, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Sweden, United Kingdom, United States, South Africa.

1)   1 Guérin Jean-Francois (43) Male Switzerland Rüschlikon
2)   2 Rainer Satzinger (58) Male Germany Tengen
3)   3 Tom Lellau (51) Male Switzerland Muttenz
4)   4 Markus Frei (37) Male Switzerland Basel
5)   5 Cory Martinez (37) Male United States Texas
6)   6 Lloyd Gray (33) Male United Kingdom Coggeshall
7)   7 Tomás O'Hanlon (28) Male United Kingdom London
8)   8 Frank Buytaert (48) Male Belgium Wortel
9)   9 Stefan Haebler (43) Male Switzerland Bertschikon
10)   10 Alex Lamberix (43) Male Switzerland Amsoldingen
11)   11 Heinz Ritschard (47) Male Switzerland Hochwald
12)   12 Stephan Meyer (50) Male Switzerland Birmenstorf
13)   13 Munehiro Otsuka (37) Male Japan Nagoya City
14)   14 Antony Faure (37) Male France Courzieu
15)   15 Kate Cooke (47) Female France Cessy
16)   16 Stefan Ambrosini (47) Male Switzerland Oftringen
17)   17 Frederik Gregaard (39) Male Switzerland Weiningen
18)   18 Masafumi Hamada (52) Male Japan Odawara
19)   19 Adrian Gehri (37) Male Switzerland Kappelen
20)   20 Jean Yves Even (59) Male France Grenoble
21)   21 Wouter Berghuijs (29) Male Switzerland Zürich
22)   22 Andreas Hungerbühler (39) Male Switzerland St. Gallen
23)   23 Michael Guzik (31) Male Switzerland Zürich
24)   24 Christian Vannier (53) Male France Germond Rouvre
25)   25 Remo Winkelmann (45) Male Switzerland Unterseen
26)   26 Ian Fishback (40) Male United States Ann Arbor
27)   27 Anja Ewen (50) Female Germany Fürth
28)   28 Albrecht Pflüger (52) Male Germany Schopfheim
29)   29 Richard Cupples (37) Male Switzerland Weiningen
30)   30 Dennis Grändorf (41) Male Germany Augsburg
31)   31 Todd Daryl (61) Male United Kingdom Haywards Heath
32)   32 Raphael Schalbetter (26) Male Switzerland Luzern
33)   33 Keung Leung Chun (36) Male Hong Kong Hong Kong
34)   34 Wing Yan Hui (33) Female Hong Kong Hong Kong
35)   35 Karen Tse (31) Female Hong Kong Hong Kong
36)   36 Alexandre Vinard (31) Male France Givorfs
37)   37 Takeo Inoue (37) Male Japan Tama-shi Tokyo
38)   38 Romain Lacote (31) Male France Amareins Francheleins Cess
39)   39 Ute Baird (52) Female United Kingdom Lichfield
40)   40 Antoine Bouchet (38) Male France Bonneville
41)   41 Roberto Schenker (32) Male Switzerland Olten
42)   42 Christoph Castelberg (51) Male Switzerland Wangs
43)   43 Pierre-Matthieu Bourlier (34) Male France Geveze
44)   44 Jon Baguley (33) Male Switzerland Küsnacht
45)   45 Patrick Gilbert (32) Male Switzerland Morlon
46)   46 Sarah Eggleston (33) Female Switzerland Zürich
47)   47 Jacek Fugiel (57) Male Germany Röhrmoos
48)   48 Julien Bourgnon (33) Male Switzerland Lausanne
49)   49 Lewis Gibbins (23) Male United Kingdom Haddington
50)   50 Sam Lannaghan (25) Male United Kingdom Haddington
51)   51 Romain Roy (39) Male France Echire
52)   52 Laurent Daerden (50) Male France Mons en Baroeul
53)   53 Damien Drutel (52) Male France Lyon
54)   54 Iris Cooper (60) Female Canada Thornhill
55)   55 Yasuko Natsume (34) Female Japan Ritto
56)   56 Erwan Piloguet (47) Male France Loirauxence
57)   57 Daan Nieuwenhuis (26) Male Netherlands Rotterdam
58)   58 Iris Priebe (49) Female Canada Calgary
59)   59 Totsuka Yoshinobu (49) Male Japan Yaizu
60)   60 Yasuhito Okumura (53) Male Japan Otsu
61)   61 Lisa Thompson (33) Female Australia Kiels Mountain
62)   62 Rouisa Tse Wing Yan (41) Female Hong Kong Hong Kong
63)   63 Roland Carlen (48) Male Switzerland Naters
64)   64 Jean-Marc Salquebre (43) Male France St Mihiel
65)   65 Zanni Cedric (44) Male France Saint Cloud
66)   66 Jon Fielden (45) Male France Chamonix Mont Blanc
67)   67 Gabor Györgyi (42) Male Hungary Budakalsz
68)   68 Tom Bradley (28) Male United Kingdom Gloucestershire
69)   69 Andrew Heaton (29) Male United Kingdom Warrington
70)   70 Kees Dijkman (50) Male Netherlands Spijkenisse
71)   71 Andrea Galimberti (48) Male Italy Cabiate
72)   72 Céline Dispas (43) Female Belgium Vaux-sous-Chèvremont
73)   73 Dennis Dierens (48) Male Belgium Luik
74)   74 Eduardo Nasta (45) Male Mexico Queretaro
75)   75 Alejandro Garcia (44) Male United States Washington Crossing
Facebook       Twitter       Instagram       YouTube       Pinterest