2019 Startlist

We are super pleased to present you with all the registrations for the 2019 race. Currently we have a total of 308 registrations (79 160KM, 148 100KM, 81 50KM). The following countries are participating in the 2019 race: United Arab Emirates, Austria, Australia, Belgium, Canada, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland, France, Hong Kong, Hungary, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Luxembourg, Mexico, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Sweden, Singapore, United Kingdom, United States, South Africa.

1)   1 Guérin Jean-Francois (44) Male Switzerland Rüschlikon
2)   2 Rainer Satzinger (58) Male Germany Tengen
3)   3 Jean-Luc Simmen (44) Male Switzerland Mouier
4)   4 Markus Frei (37) Male Switzerland Basel
5)   5 Cory Martinez (37) Male United States Texas
6)   6 Lloyd Gray (33) Male United Kingdom Coggeshall
7)   7 Tomás O'Hanlon (29) Male United Kingdom London
8)   8 Frank Buytaert (48) Male Belgium Wortel
9)   9 Stefan Haebler (43) Male Switzerland Bertschikon
10)   10 Alex Lamberix (43) Male Switzerland Amsoldingen
11)   12 Stephan Meyer (50) Male Switzerland Birmenstorf
12)   13 Munehiro Otsuka (37) Male Japan Nagoya City
13)   14 Antony Faure (38) Male France Courzieu
14)   15 Kate Cooke (48) Female France Cessy
15)   16 Stefan Ambrosini (47) Male Switzerland Oftringen
16)   17 Frederik Gregaard (39) Male Switzerland Weiningen
17)   18 Masafumi Hamada (52) Male Japan Odawara
18)   19 Adrian Gehri (37) Male Switzerland Kappelen
19)   20 Jean Yves Even (59) Male France Grenoble
20)   21 Wouter Berghuijs (29) Male Switzerland Zürich
21)   22 Andreas Hungerbühler (39) Male Switzerland St. Gallen
22)   23 Michael Guzik (31) Male Switzerland Zürich
23)   24 Christian Vannier (53) Male France Germond Rouvre
24)   25 Remo Winkelmann (46) Male Switzerland Unterseen
25)   27 Anja Ewen (50) Female Germany Fürth
26)   28 Albrecht Pflüger (53) Male Germany Schopfheim
27)   29 Richard Cupples (37) Male Switzerland Weiningen
28)   32 Raphael Schalbetter (26) Male Switzerland Luzern
29)   33 Keung Leung Chun (36) Male Hong Kong Hong Kong
30)   34 Wing Yan Hui (33) Female Hong Kong Hong Kong
31)   35 Karen Tse (31) Female Hong Kong Hong Kong
32)   36 Alexandre Vinard (31) Male France Givorfs
33)   37 Takeo Inoue (38) Male Japan Tama-shi Tokyo
34)   38 Romain Lacote (32) Male France Amareins Francheleins Cess
35)   39 Ute Baird (52) Female United Kingdom Lichfield
36)   40 Antoine Bouchet (38) Male France Bonneville
37)   41 Roberto Schenker (33) Male Switzerland Olten
38)   42 Christoph Castelberg (51) Male Switzerland Wangs
39)   43 Pierre-Matthieu Bourlier (34) Male France Geveze
40)   45 Patrick Gilbert (32) Male Switzerland Morlon
41)   46 Sarah Eggleston (33) Female Switzerland Zürich
42)   47 Jacek Fugiel (57) Male Germany Röhrmoos
43)   48 Julien Bourgnon (33) Male Switzerland Lausanne
44)   49 Lewis Gibbins (24) Male United Kingdom Haddington
45)   50 Sam Lannaghan (25) Male United Kingdom Haddington
46)   52 Laurent Daerden (50) Male France Mons en Baroeul
47)   53 Damien Drutel (52) Male France Lyon
48)   54 Iris Cooper (60) Female Canada Thornhill
49)   55 Yasuko Natsume (34) Female Japan Ritto
50)   56 Erwan Piloguet (47) Male France Loirauxence
51)   57 Daan Nieuwenhuis (26) Male Netherlands Rotterdam
52)   58 Iris Priebe (50) Female Canada Calgary
53)   59 Totsuka Yoshinobu (49) Male Japan Yaizu
54)   60 Yasuhito Okumura (53) Male Japan Otsu
55)   61 Lisa Thompson (34) Female Australia Kiels Mountain
56)   62 Rouisa Tse Wing Yan (41) Female Hong Kong Hong Kong
57)   63 Roland Carlen (49) Male Switzerland Naters
58)   64 Jean-Marc Salquebre (43) Male France St Mihiel
59)   65 Zanni Cedric (44) Male France Saint Cloud
60)   66 Carlo von Diecken (22) Male Germany Konstanz
61)   67 Gabor Györgyi (42) Male Hungary Budakalsz
62)   68 Tom Bradley (28) Male United Kingdom Gloucestershire
63)   69 Andrew Heaton (29) Male United Kingdom Warrington
64)   70 Kees Dijkman (50) Male Netherlands Spijkenisse
65)   71 Andrea Galimberti (48) Male Italy Cabiate
66)   72 Céline Dispas (43) Female Belgium Vaux-sous-Chèvremont
67)   73 Dennis Dierens (48) Male Belgium Luik
68)   74 Eduardo Nasta (45) Male Mexico Queretaro
69)   75 Alejandro Garcia (45) Male United States Washington Crossing
70)   76 Nicolas Parans (50) Male France Vidauban
71)   77 Gary McGough (36) Male Spain Girona
72)   78 Roberto Foelix (51) Male Switzerland Schaffhausen
73)   79 Frederik Van der Elst (29) Male Belgium Boechout
74)   80 Norbert Mller (56) Male Germany Kln
75)   81 Andrej Schmidt (46) Male Germany Fürstenberg
76)   82 Wolfram Limberger (33) Male Germany Endingen am Kaiserstuhl
77)   83 Denise Zimmermann (43) Female Switzerland Wangs
78)   84 Alexander Bollfrass (35) Male United States North Carolina
79)   85 Gantenbein Julien (37) Male Switzerland
Facebook       Twitter       Instagram       YouTube       Pinterest