Multiple Finishers

Most people are happy to finish the Swiss Alps 100 once. And then there are those amazing runners who finished this race more than once.

1. Andre Studer Male Switzerland (5 medals)2018 80km, 2019 100KM, 2021 100KM, 2022 100KM, and 2023 50KM   (2024 160KM )
2. Dario Trovatelli Male Switzerland (5 medals)2017 80km, 2019 50KM, 2021 50KM, 2022 160KM, and 2023 50KM   (2024 50KM )
3. Kerstin Dusch Female Switzerland (4 medals)2019 50KM, 2021 50KM, 2022 100KM, and 2023 100KM
4. Martin Frei Male Switzerland (4 medals)2018 100KM, 2019 100KM, 2021 50KM, and 2022 50KM
5. Antje Knobloch Female Germany (4 medals)2018 80km, 2019 100KM, 2021 100KM, and 2022 100KM
6. Serge Clavien Male Switzerland (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 50KM, and 2023 50KM   (2024 100KM )
7. Richard Cupples Male Switzerland (3 medals)2019 160KM, 2021 160KM, and 2022 160KM   (2024 160KM )
8. Silvia Czaja Female Spain (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 100KM, and 2022 Vertical
9. Frederik Gregaard Male Switzerland (3 medals)2019 160KM, 2021 160KM, and 2022 160KM
10. Thierry Jacot-Descombes Male Switzerland (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 50KM, and 2023 50KM   (2024 100KM )
11. Christine Jahn Female Germany (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 100KM, and 2022 Vertical
12. Franck Manivoz Male France (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 Vertical, and 2023 Vertical   (2024 Vertical )
13. Andreas Manz Male Switzerland (3 medals)2018 100KM, 2019 100KM, and 2021 50KM
14. Dawid Pikor Male Switzerland (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 100KM, and 2023 100KM
15. Dario Seiler Male Switzerland (3 medals)2021 50KM, 2022 50KM, and 2023 100KM
16. Manuel Sprenger Male Switzerland (3 medals)2022 100KM, 2023 50KM, and 2023 Vertical   (2024 50KM )
17. Daniel Steiner Male Switzerland (3 medals)2019 50KM, 2021 50KM, and 2023 50KM   (2024 50KM )
18. Reto Tomasini Male Switzerland (3 medals)2021 100KM, 2022 100KM, and 2023 50KM
19. Denise Zimmermann Female Switzerland (3 medals)2019 160KM, 2022 160KM, and 2023 160KM
20. Thomas Aebischer Male Switzerland (2 medals)2022 100KM, and 2023 100KM   (2024 100KM )
21. Emanuelle Alm Female Sweden (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2023 50KM
22. Stefan Ambrosini Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2021 50KM
23. Yurick Aregger Male Switzerland (2 medals)2022 160KM, and 2023 160KM
24. Alexander Arnstein Male Germany (2 medals)2019 50KM, and 2022 100KM   (2024 160KM )
25. Joshua Bachmann Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 100KM, and 2022 100KM
26. Shaan Bachmann Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2022 100KM
27. Vasco Barreto Male Portugal (2 medals)2019 50KM, and 2023 100KM
28. Elias Betka Male Germany (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2023 160KM
29. Christiane Bouquet Female Switzerland (2 medals)2022 Vertical, and 2023 Vertical
30. Rasmus Braad Male Denmark (2 medals)2021 160KM, and 2022 160KM
31. Marc Briggeler Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 50KM, and 2023 100KM
32. Jan Bruhnsen Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2023 100KM   (2024 160KM )
33. Roland Carlen Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2022 160KM
34. Ed Clements Male United Kingdom (2 medals)2019 50KM, and 2022 50KM
35. Marco Coelho Male Switzerland (2 medals)2017 80km, and 2019 50KM
36. Yves Deucher Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2022 100KM   (2024 160KM )
37. Markus Dick Male Switzerland (2 medals)2018 80km, and 2021 100KM
38. Roberto Foelix Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2023 160KM
39. Marc Garcia Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2023 160KM   (2024 50KM )
40. Andreas Gemmet Male Switzerland (2 medals)2023 100KM, and 2023 Vertical
41. Stefan Haebler Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2021 160KM
42. Katharina Hartmuth Female Switzerland (2 medals)2018 100KM, and 2021 160KM
43. Kenneth Harttgen Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 50KM
44. Šimon Heneberg Male Czech Republic (2 medals)2022 160KM, and 2023 160KM
45. Andreas Herzig Male Switzerland (2 medals)2022 Vertical, and 2023 Vertical   (2024 Vertical )
46. Juraj Hromkovic Male Switzerland (2 medals)2023 50KM, and 2023 Vertical   (2024 50KM )
47. Andreas Hungerbühler Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2021 160KM
48. Charly Imoberdorf Male Switzerland (2 medals)2018 80km, and 2021 100KM
49. Lukas Janulaitis Male United States of America (2 medals)2022 100KM, and 2023 160KM
50. Claude Jeanneret-Grosjean Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 Vertical   (2024 Vertical )
51. Sven Kalbermatten Male Switzerland (2 medals)2023 50KM, and 2023 Vertical
52. Patrick Kaufmann Male Switzerland (2 medals)2018 100KM, and 2022 100KM
53. Benjamin Kohler Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 160KM, and 2022 160KM   (2024 160KM )
54. Tobias Kreuzer Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 50KM
55. Jonathan Kuhlman Male Germany (2 medals)2021 160KM, and 2022 100KM
56. Regula Lacher Female Switzerland (2 medals)2023 50KM, and 2023 Vertical   (2024 50KM )
57. Rolf Larsen Male Denmark (2 medals)2019 50KM, and 2021 100KM
58. Bjorn Larsen Male United States of America (2 medals)2022 Vertical, and 2023 Vertical
59. Lena Lees-Bussemas Female Germany (2 medals)2023 50KM, and 2023 Vertical
60. Tom Lellau Male Switzerland (2 medals)2017 80km, and 2019 50KM
61. Matthias Lengen Male Switzerland (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2023 50KM   (2024 50KM )
62. Noëmi Löw Female Switzerland (2 medals)2021 100KM, and 2022 50KM
63. Stephanie Manivoz Female France (2 medals)2022 Vertical, and 2023 Vertical   (2024 Vertical )
64. Duncan Marsh Male GB (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2022 Vertical
65. Andi Marti Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 100KM, and 2022 100KM   (2024 160KM )
66. Stephan Meyer Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2023 160KM
67. Marcus Muhr Male Germany (2 medals)2022 100KM, and 2023 100KM   (2024 50KM )
68. Senan Oesch Male Switzerland (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2023 100KM   (2024 100KM )
69. Krystian Pietrzak Male Poland (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2021 160KM
70. Youval Reina Male Israel (2 medals)2023 50KM, and 2023 Vertical
71. Heinz Ritschard Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 100KM, and 2023 Vertical
72. Patrick Sanan Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2022 50KM
73. Bastian Satzinger Male Switzerland (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 50KM
74. Andrej Schmidt Male Germany (2 medals)2019 160KM, and 2021 160KM
75. Beat Schäffer Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 100KM, and 2021 100KM
76. Axel Sleebus Male Belgium (2 medals)2022 100KM, and 2023 100KM   (2024 160KM )
77. Alexander Stummvoll Male Germany (2 medals)2021 100KM, and 2023 160KM
78. Erwin Van der Blom Male The Netherlands (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 50KM   (2024 50KM )
79. Peter van der Zon Male Switzerland (2 medals)2018 100KM, and 2023 50KM
80. Gijs Van Reen Male The Netherlands (2 medals)2022 100KM, and 2023 100KM
81. Michal Vomocil Male Czech Republic (2 medals)2021 160KM, and 2022 160KM
82. Lars Völter Male Germany (2 medals)2021 100KM, and 2022 100KM   (2024 160KM )
83. Pascal Wagenhofer Male Switzerland (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2023 50KM
84. Torsten Wambold Male Germany (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2023 50KM
85. Markus Weber Male Switzerland (2 medals)2017 80km, and 2023 100KM
86. Henrik Westerlin Male Switzerland (2 medals)2019 50KM, and 2023 50KM
87. Diana Widdowson Female United States of America (2 medals)2022 50KM, and 2022 Vertical
88. Joanna Wisniewska-Barreto Female Poland (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 50KM
89. Matthias Zimmermann Male Germany (2 medals)2021 50KM, and 2022 Vertical   (2024 100KM )
Facebook       Instagram       YouTube