2022 Startlist

We are super pleased to present you with all the registrations for the 2022 race.

Currently we have a total of 408 registrations:
94 160KM | 141 100KM | 137 50KM | 18 Vertical | 7 Fly | 11 1KM Kids Run

The following 32 countries are participating in the 2022 race:

United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates
Austria
Austria
Belgium
Belgium
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Brazil
Brazil
Canada
Canada
Switzerland
Switzerland
China
China
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Germany
Germany

Denmark
Denmark
Spain
Spain
Finland
Finland
France
France
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Ireland
Ireland
Israel
Israel
Iceland
Iceland
Italy
Italy
Luxembourg
Luxembourg

Latvia
Latvia
Monaco
Monaco
Netherlands
Netherlands
Norway
Norway
Philippines
Philippines
Poland
Poland
Portugal
Portugal
Romania
Romania
Sweden
Sweden
Ukraine
Ukraine

United States
United States
South Africa
South Africa

1)   Kasper Birkegaard Pedersen (42) Male Denmark bib 1
2)   Bob Overbury (42) Male United Kingdom bib 2
3)   Michael Neher (43) Male Germany bib 4
4)   Cyril Malczuk (39) Male France bib 5
5)   Michael Puett (31) Male United States bib 7
6)   Philipp Heitzmann (42) Male Germany bib 8
7)   Samuli Härkönen (34) Male Finland bib 9
8)   Richard Bridgewater (45) Male United Kingdom bib 10
9)   Khando de Sá Ferreira (27) Male Switzerland bib 11
10)   Brian Stark (50) Male Switzerland bib 12
11)   Hafdís Guðrún Hilmarsdóttir (48) Female Iceland bib 13
12)   Pierre Kolber (34) Male Luxembourg bib 14
13)   Sigridur Thoroddsdottir (51) Female Iceland bib 15
14)   Marc Garcia (45) Male Switzerland bib 16
15)   Andreas Hungerbühler (42) Male Switzerland bib 17
16)   Jin Zhang (39) Male China bib 18
17)   Philippe Lancelin (51) Male France bib 19
18)   Pierre-Luc Déry (37) Male Canada bib 20
19)   Alexander Bollfrass (38) Male Switzerland bib 21
20)   Marc Flury (36) Male Switzerland bib 23
21)   Adrian Meier (39) Male Switzerland bib 24
22)   Jay Miles (47) Male United Kingdom bib 25
23)   Maud Debs (35) Female France bib 26
24)   Agnieszka Bara (39) Female France bib 27
25)   Aidan O'Byrne (38) Male United Kingdom bib 28
26)   Gijs van Reen (45) Male Netherlands bib 29
27)   Valentin Marolf (46) Male Switzerland bib 30
28)   Maxim Trube (21) Male Germany bib 31
29)   Rod Marek (34) Male Czech Republic bib 32
30)   Samantha Bear (35) Female United States bib 33
31)   Šimon Heneberg (23) Male Czech Republic bib 34
32)   Benjamin Tesch (39) Male United States bib 35
33)   Marie-Line Chamberlain (45) Female Canada bib 36
34)   Benjamin Kohler (41) Male Switzerland bib 37
35)   Marcus Weber (53) Male Germany bib 38
36)   Simon Marcil (42) Male Canada bib 39
37)   Marco Scheibe (37) Male Germany bib 40
38)   Colin Thornton (41) Male Norway bib 41
39)   Christoph Mues (46) Male United Arab Emirates bib 42
40)   Adam Jeffrey (51) Male United Kingdom bib 43
41)   Browning Rick (47) Male Switzerland bib 44
42)   Guillaume Baert (47) Male Switzerland bib 45
43)   Margaux Wattel (32) Female France bib 46
44)   Werner Geerinck (59) Male Belgium bib 47
45)   Albert Kestemont (60) Male Belgium bib 48
46)   Jacob Babich (38) Male Netherlands bib 49
47)   Ole Graubak (64) Male Denmark bib 50
48)   Ryan Salas (35) Male United States bib 51
49)   Edwin Ettinghausen (59) Male United States bib 52
50)   Remo Winkelmann (48) Male Switzerland bib 53
51)   Peter Coyle (56) Male Ireland bib 54
52)   Katja Fink (47) Female Switzerland bib 55
53)   Topi Saarinen (30) Male Switzerland bib 56
54)   Mario Yllera Olea (53) Male Spain bib 57
55)   Lukas Toma (32) Male Austria bib 58
56)   Christy Baker (50) Female United States bib 59
57)   Isacco Scanavino (37) Male Italy bib 60
58)   Valentin Garot (31) Male France bib 62
59)   Steeven Blanc (30) Male France bib 63
60)   Alessandro Locatelli (41) Male Italy bib 64
61)   Andreas Maurer (50) Male Netherlands bib 65
62)   Michael Ohler (52) Male Germany bib 66
63)   Joel Archer (54) Male Switzerland bib 67
64)   Roland Carlen (51) Male Switzerland bib 68
65)   Marek Rod (55) Male Czech Republic bib 69
66)   Kevin Bigley (56) Male United States bib 70
67)   Roberto Foelix (54) Male Switzerland bib 71
68)   Michal Vomocil (44) Male Germany bib 72
69)   Noppadol Mekareeya (37) Male Italy bib 73
70)   Anna Sogaard Hanusova (39) Female Denmark bib 74
71)   Idan Peretz (50) Male Switzerland bib 75
72)   Daniel Rowland (38) Male Switzerland bib 76
73)   Kristyna Skupienova (32) Female Switzerland bib 77
74)   Hervé Langenfeld (35) Male France bib 78
75)   Karl Chmielewski (40) Male Germany bib 79
76)   Stéphanie Perriard (36) Female Switzerland bib 80
77)   Kaz Williams (49) Female France bib 81
78)   Kenneth Jenkins (35) Male United Kingdom bib 82
79)   David Lelevet (50) Male France bib 83
80)   Whitney Mickelsen (32) Female United States bib 84
81)   Alice Raoux (43) Female Switzerland bib 85
82)   Dane Poore (29) Male United Kingdom bib 86
83)   Johan Helvig (35) Male France bib 87
84)   Daniel Skog (42) Male Sweden bib 88
85)   Andrea Hofmann (37) Female Switzerland bib 89
86)   Gabriele Sboarina (31) Male Switzerland bib 90
87)   Casey Wyatt (39) Female United States bib 91
88)   Elias Betka (34) Male Switzerland bib 92
89)   Alain Cretaz (58) Male Switzerland bib 93
90)   Yuki Ito (35) Male Germany bib 94
91)   Dario Trovatelli (30) Male Switzerland bib 95
92)   Dave Lokey (49) Male United States bib 96
93)   Naomi Ruiz (54) Female United States bib 97
94)   Randy Weld (39) Male United States bib 98
Facebook       Twitter       Instagram       YouTube